ugly:

when you say ow but it doesn’t really hurt

(via weliveandbreathewords)

harknessneverdies:

hmm yes good argument

harknessneverdies:

hmm yes good argument

(Source: urs-uriarte, via weliveandbreathewords)

(Source: memewhore, via guy)

l-shadows-fades:

coolemcha:

They’re poisoning them early

Her face is the overall emotion that everyone should be experiencing right now

l-shadows-fades:

coolemcha:

They’re poisoning them early

Her face is the overall emotion that everyone should be experiencing right now

(Source: birf, via joshpeck)

books-wrote-my-story:

The frustration that occurs when you don’t really remember what happened in the previous book but you don’t want to reread it before continuing the series

(via weliveandbreathewords)

if you compliment me once i’ll think about it every night for twelve years

(Source: rnazerunner, via infernal-tribute)

queengilbert:

▬ Top 10 TMI characters voted by my followers:

8 → Jordan Kyle.

  • “The past always matters. That’s what they tell you when you join the Praetor. You can’t forget the things you did in the past, or you’ll never learn from them.”

(via weliveandbreathewords)

the-goddamazon:

asian-mist:

thequeenshive4:

when The Beyhive took Beyoncé’s job👌💕😂 @beyonce

THIS MADE ME SO HAPPY OMG!!!

LMFAO OMG her face she was like “WTF…okay, OKAY y’all got it!”

(via joshpeck)

professorfangirl:

lupusdraconis:

usagimaree:

gobeautiful:

thelatestkate:

my therapist taught me to start thinking of my anxiety as my panicky friend
it’s working???

this is so cute omg

Woah this is super useful!!

For all my anxious friends out there.

This totally works! Some of us get stuck in the sense that we *are* our emotions, so they overwhelm us and we can’t do anything about them. When you give your emotion an identity separate from you, it gives you the distance to make better judgments about it, and to comfort yourself better. 10/10 therapy veterans would recommend.

professorfangirl:

lupusdraconis:

usagimaree:

gobeautiful:

thelatestkate:

my therapist taught me to start thinking of my anxiety as my panicky friend

it’s working???

this is so cute omg

Woah this is super useful!!

For all my anxious friends out there.

This totally works! Some of us get stuck in the sense that we *are* our emotions, so they overwhelm us and we can’t do anything about them. When you give your emotion an identity separate from you, it gives you the distance to make better judgments about it, and to comfort yourself better. 10/10 therapy veterans would recommend.

(via fraygray)